Round 9 Preview: St Kilda v Sydney


Day/Time: May 20, 1.45pm AEST. Ground: Docklands

Teams

St Kilda
FB:Jarryn Geary, Nathan Brown, Daniel McKenzie
HB:Jack Newnes, Jake Carlisle, Dylan Roberton
C:Jack Billings, Jack Steele, Leigh Montagna
HF:Jade Gresham, Nick Riewoldt, Maverick Weller
FF:Tim Membrey, Paddy McCartin, Jack Sinclair
Fol:Billy Longer, Seb Ross, Jack Steven
Int:(from) Luke Dunstan, Blake Acres,
Sam Gilbert, Koby Stevens,
Shane Savage, Josh Bruce, Darren Minchington
In:S. Savage, K. Stevens, P. McCartin, D. McKenzie
Out:J. Webster
 
Sydney
FB:Dane Rampe, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB:Nic Newman, Lewis Melican, Zak Jones
C:Jake Lloyd, Josh P. Kennedy, Callum Mills
HF:George Hewett, Lance Franklin, Isaac Heeney
FF:Harry Cunningham, Sam Reid, Tom Papley
Fol:Callum Sinclair, Luke Parker, Dan Hannebery
Int:(from) Will Hayward, Gary Rohan,
Kurt Tippett, Dean Towers,
Aliir Aliir, Jordan Dawson, Oliver Florent
In:K. Tippett, G. Rohan, D. Rampe, A. Aliir, J. Dawson, O. Florent
Out:J. McVeigh, H. Marsh, S. Naismith

PROJECTED FANTASY SCORES FOR THIS ROUND
St Kilda
PlayerAFSCDT
Nick Riewoldt119114119
Leigh Montagna107109107
Seb Ross978497
Jack Steven959295
Koby Stevens899389
Jack Newnes847984
Dylan Roberton838283
Jack Steele817481
Jack Billings797579
Luke Dunstan767576
Blake Acres707270
Tim Membrey706670
Jake Carlisle697169
Jack Sinclair676967
Billy Longer676267
Maverick Weller666466
Sam Gilbert657165
Jarryn Geary647164
Jade Gresham504450
Daniel McKenzie475347
Paddy McCartin433744
Nathan Brown365236
 
Sydney
PlayerAFSCDT
Dan Hannebery114127114
Josh P. Kennedy103106103
Luke Parker9810498
Lance Franklin868986
Isaac Heeney838269
Sam Reid838883
Kurt Tippett818881
Jake Lloyd697369
Dane Rampe658365
Tom Papley585658
Nick Smith586158
George Hewett585658
Callum Mills575757
Heath Grundy576957
Callum Sinclair545454
Harry Cunningham535953
Gary Rohan516051
Dean Towers494549
Zak Jones455045
Nic Newman415041
Lewis Melican283728
Will Hayward000

Top 10 SK in Dream Team vs SY

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Jack Steven87.89+2 
Nick Riewoldt86.525-5 
Leigh Montagna83.720-9W
Farren Ray72.814+2 
Dylan Roberton72.06+11 
Jack Newnes69.65-3 
David Armitage69.412-9 
Sam Fisher66.017-10 
Adam Schneider63.413-6 
Tom Curren63.02+13 

Top 5 SK Overperformers vs SY

Nathan Wright56.73+14 
Tom Curren63.02+13 
Tom Simpkin54.52+13 
Dylan Roberton72.06+11 
Jimmy Webster62.01+9 

Top 5 SK Underperformers vs SY

Josh Bruce15.02-41W
Luke Dunstan35.01-38W
Arryn Siposs27.54-21 
Maverick Weller41.56-17W
Billy Longer43.02-16 
 

Top 10 SY in Dream Team vs SK

PlayerAvgGmDiffB/W
Tom Mitchell142.01+47 
Isaac Heeney116.01+48B
Jake Lloyd103.02+34B
Josh P. Kennedy82.412-8 
Kurt Tippett82.011+16 
Ben McGlynn81.212+2 
Dan Hannebery80.910-4 
Kieren Jack78.216-4 
Jarrad McVeigh77.921+2 
Adam Goodes76.625-4 

Top 5 SY Overperformers vs SK

Isaac Heeney116.01+48B
Tom Mitchell142.01+47 
Jake Lloyd103.02+34B
Zak Jones71.01+31B
Jeremy Laidler72.33+20B

Top 5 SY Underperformers vs SK

Luke Parker64.67-14 
Alex Johnson45.36-10 
Craig Bird57.811-9 
Lewis Jetta57.510-8 
Dean Towers33.52-8 

LEGEND
Avg = Average Dream Team score against this opponent.
Gm = Games played against this opponent.
Diff = Difference between the player's average Dream Team score against this opponent to his overall average.
B = Player's average against this opponent is his best.
W = Player's average against this opponent is his worst.