By Quarter: Port Adelaide v Geelong, R5


This page lists Dream Team and Super Coach scores for each AFL player in each quarter of this game. A warning: The Super Coach by-quarter scores may be wrong since the scores do tend to oscillate wildly during the breaks for some reason. If you see a quarter where half the players are in negatives then it's probably wrong. The Dream Team scores should be accurate though.

Port Adelaide

PlayerDT1DT2DT3DT4DTSC1SC2SC3SC4SC
Robbie Gray120526212600
Brad Ebert180515112000
Justin Westhoff350305111600
Tom Jonas290304910800
Hamish Hartlett31007010100
Travis Boak15017669800
Darcy Byrne-Jones7021659300
Dan Houston3803529300
Ollie Wines14037419200
Jared Polec20026418700
Riley Bonner20021347500
Jack Watts3709247000
Jack Hombsch27014276800
Tom Clurey2309346600
Sam Gray1604395900
Jake Neade20015215600
Dougal Howard20010255500
Charlie Dixon22017145300
Chad Wingard16013184700
Karl Amon0019234200
Lindsay Thomas2109114100
Steven Motlop1108123100

Geelong

PlayerDT1DT2DT3DT4DTSC1SC2SC3SC4SC
George Horlin-Smith270385411900
Joel Selwood340215711200
Patrick Dangerfield310205010100
Sam Menegola31096110100
Brandan Parfitt12014679300
Lachlan Fogarty17026499200
Mitch Duncan18020529000
Jordan Murdoch11011577900
Rhys Stanley18025337600
Tim Kelly29014277000
Zach Tuohy506526300
Tom Stewart20018246200
Daniel Menzel12015346100
Esava Ratugolea20113235700
Jordan Cunico23019155700
Jackson Thurlow1909255300
Jed Bews702393900
Mark Blicavs502323900
James Parsons008313900
Jake Kolodjashnij003323500
Jack Henry3012193400
Scott Selwood2101203300